Menu

Huge Congratulations to all our performers at the All England London North Regional Finals!

22 June 2017

PIECES THROUGH TO THE GRAND FINALS OF ALL ENGLAND DANCE 2017:

-La Danza Cavaletta - 1st Honours - Junior (10 & under) Ballet Group

-Khachaturian Waltz - 1st Honours - Intermediate (14 & under) Ballet Group

-Les Debutantes - 2nd Honours - Intermediate (14 & under) Ballet Group

-Acceleration Waltz - 2nd Honours - Senior (21 & under) Ballet group

-Alice in the Croquet Garden – Honours - Junior (10 & under) Character Group

-Taken - Honours - Senior (21 & under) Character group

-Flight of Birds - 2nd Honours - Senior (21 & under) Contemporary group

-It’s Like Love - Honours - Intermediate (14 & under) Modern group

-Parisienne – Honours - Intermediate (14 & under) Modern group

-Run Boy Run – Honours - Senior (21 & under) Modern Group

-Ritz - 3rd Honours - Junior (10 & under) Tap Group

-Sing, Sing, Sing – Honours - Intermediate (14 & under) Tap group

-All that Jazz - 2nd Honours - Senior (21 & under) Tap group

-Top Hat - 3rd Honours - Intermediate (14 & under) Song & Dance Group

-Flash Bang Wallop – Honours - Senior (21 & under) Song & Dance group

-Mimi Earthrowl-Law - 3rd Honours - Ballet solo

-Elena Tames - 2nd Honours - Ballet solo

-Rosanna Roscoe - 1st Honours - Ballet solo

-Eleanor Wilson- 2nd Honours - Ballet solo

-Georgina Clarke - 1st Honours - Ballet solo

-Mimi Earthrowl-Law & Eleanor Kershaw- 3rd Honours - Junior (10 & under) Ballet duet

-Georgia Randall & Rosanna Roscoe - 1st Honours - Intermediate (14 & under) Ballet duets

-Arwen Gogerly & Elena Tames - 2nd Honours - Intermediate (14 & under) Ballet duets

-Grace Papworth & Charlotte Thake - 3rd Honours - Intermediate (14 & under) Ballet duets

-Georgina Clarke & Elizabeth Lafferty - 2nd Honours - Intermediate (14 & under) Ballet duets

-Arwen Gogerly, Elena Tames & Rosanna Roscoe - 2nd Honours -          Intermediate (14 & under) Ballet trio

-Georgina Clarke & Eleanor Wilson - 3rd Honours - Senior (21 & under) Contemporary  duet

-Elizabeth Lafferty, Georgina Clarke, Eleanor Wilson & Tiami Fellows-Taylor - 1st Honours - Senior (21 & under) Contemporary/Mod Ballet quartet

-Leah Pugh - Honours - dance off - Intermediate Modern solo

-Leah Pugh - Honours - dance off – Intermediate Lyrical solo

-Eleanor Wilson-Honours - dance off - Senior Lyrical solo

-Amelie Appleby, Isabella McGarrity, Hannah Phelan & Emily Seaman - 2nd Honours - Junior Modern quartet

-Leah Pugh & Olivia Davidson - 3rd Honours - Intermediate Modern duets

-Georgina Clarke & Eleanor Wilson - 3rd Honours - Senior (21 & under) Modern duets

-Georgina Clarke, Tiami Fellows-Taylor & Eleanor Wilson - 2nd Honours -          Senior (21 & under) Modern trio

-Arwen Gogerly, Elena Tames, Olivia Davidson & Rosanna Roscoe -3rd Honours - Modern trios/Qtets

-Amelie Appleby - 3rd Honours - Tap solo

-Florrie Burrell - 3rd Honours - Tap solo

-Georgina Clarke & Eleanor Wilson - 2nd Honours - Senior (21 & under) Tap duets

-Georgina Clarke, Tiami Fellows-Taylor, Eleanor Wilson & Ellie Trinnaman -2nd  Honours – Senior Tap quartet

-Delilah Bennett-Cardy - 1st Honours - Song & Dance Solo

-Eleanor Wilson- 1st Honours - Senior (21 & under) Song & Dance solo

-Delilah Bennett-Cardy & Mimi Earthrowl-Law - 1st Honours - Junior (10 & under)Song & Dance duet

-Sacha Hudson & Eleanor Wilson - 3rd Honours -          Senior (21 & under) Song & Dance duet

-Holly Edwards, Kiera Spearing, Florrie Burrell & Olivia Davidson - 3rd Honours - Intermediate (14 & under) Song & Dance quartet

 

HONOURS MARKS AWARDED:  

-Grace Papworth - Honours - Tap solo

-Delilah Bennett-Cardy - Honours-dance off - Modern solo

-Elena Tames - Honours - Modern Solo

-Grace Papworth - Honours - Modern Solo

-Grace Papworth & Elena Tames          - Honours - Inter Modern duets

-Arwen Gogerly - Honours - Modern Solo

-Ellie Trinnaman - Honours - Lyrical solo

-Leah Pugh - Honours - Tap solo

-Georgina Clarke         Honours - Honours-dance off - Lyrical solo

-Eleanor Wilson -Honours - Tap solo

-Georgina Clarke - Honours  - Tap solo

-Isabelle Herrick - Honours  - Lyrical solo

-Holly Edwards, Kiera Spearing & Leah Pugh - Honours  - Modern trios/Qtets

-Ellie Trinnaman & Florrie Burrell         - Honours  - Inter tap duets

-Eleanor Wilson -Honours - Modern solo

-Georgina Clarke - Honours-dance off -Modern solo

PLACINGS AWARDED WITH DISTINCTION WITH SPECIAL COMMENDATION:             

-L'Etoile          - 2nd DSpC- Junior (10 & under) Ballet Group

-Stars - 3rd DSpC - Junior (10 & under) Song & Dance Group

-Florrie Burrell - 3rd DSpC - Ballet solo

-Eleanor Kershaw - 3rd DSpC - Ballet solo

-Evie Marner - 3rd DSpC - Baby Ballet solo

-Delilah Bennett-Cardy / Eleanor Kershaw / Jemima Smith / Mimi Earthrowl-Law - 2nd DSpC - Junior Ballet Qtet

-Delilah Bennett-Cardy / Mimi Earthrowl-Law - 2nd DSpC – Junior Character Duet

-Georgina Clarke, Tiami Fellows-Taylor, Sacha Hudson & Eleanor Wilson - 3rd DSpC - Song & dance quartet